Parish and Town Council Election - Thursday, 4th May, 2023

Election summary for Parishes
Parishes Elected candidates Elected party or parties
NEWARK TOWN COUNCIL - BEACON WARD CAMPBELL Dawn Irene Independents for Newark and District
SKINNER Mathew James Local Conservatives
MOORE David Michael Independents for Newark and District
CROPPER Esther Ruth Independents for Newark and District
CROSBY Susan Independents for Newark and District
NEWARK TOWN COUNCIL - BRIDGE WARD LEDGER Diane Independent
BROWN Irene Independent
KELLAS Jack Logan Local Conservatives
NEWARK TOWN COUNCIL - CASTLE WARD ROULSTONE Lynn Hazel Labour Party
COLLIER Thomas Edward Richard Independents for Newark and District
NEWARK TOWN COUNCIL - DEVON WARD RIX Glenis Independents for Newark and District
DICKINSON Sophie Mair Independents for Newark and District
ROSS Neil Independents for Newark and District
TAYLOR Paul Labour Party
SPOORS Matthew Joseph Thomson Labour Party
NEWARK TOWN COUNCIL - MAGNUS WARD BALL Pamela Independents for Newark and District
NEWARK TOWN COUNCIL - SLEAFORD WARD GEARY Lisa June Labour Party
NEWARK TOWN COUNCIL - SOUTH WARD CORRIGAN Barbara Independents for Newark and District
PARISH OF BALDERTON - MILTON WARD ELSON Mandie Independent
PARISH OF BALDERTON - NORTH WARD BUXTON Jane Anne Balderton Resident
MARSHALL Leigh James Balderton Independents
MALLARD Mac Local Conservatives
GREEN Robert Independent
PARISH OF BALDERTON - ROWAN WARD SELLARS Joy Brenda Balderton Resident
BRACEGIRDLE Vanessa Christine Independent
CALLINGHAM Karen Balderton Resident
PARISH OF BALDERTON - SOUTH WARD MOORE Debbie
LEE Gill Independent
HALL Jean Hazel Independents for Newark and District
DESBOROUGH Kath Local Conservatives
FORDE Simon Nicholas Balderton Independents
WHITE Ronnie Local Conservatives
FAIRBAIRN Roy
PARISH OF BARNBY-IN-THE-WILLOWS POWELL Benjamin
PARKER Derick
STANTON Keith Frederick
BETT Graham
PARKER Jackie
JUKES Carina June
GRIBBY Neil
PARISH OF EAST STOKE & THORPE - EAST STOKE WARD SHAW Tina Jane East Stoke Resident
LYON Mike
LEE Adrian Peter
DAVIES Sid
DAVIES Spencer
PARISH OF FARNDON CHRIMES Andy
BAYNE Helen Claire
KINGSTON Sarah Elaine
BOYER Belina Elvira
BAKER Michael John
RAWLINGS Peter John Retired Australian Naval Officer
BAYNE Marj
PARKER Peter
DUCKMANTON Andrew Stephen
PARISH OF FARNSFIELD SHAKESHAFT Maurice Arthur
PUDDEPHATT Chris
DREW Kim Deanna
HEALY Lesley Elizabeth
HARRIS SUTTON Charlotte Emma
CRACKNELL John
SARRE Peter John Independent
THOMPSON Michael John
SHAKESHAFT Joyce
WESTBURY Barry Newell
MOORE Corinne Mavis Valerie
PARISH OF FERNWOOD MISON Neill Bernard
RIXON Leigh James Independent
WEALE Jim
SHEPHERD Kim Independent
MACK David Michael
WEALE Mollie
MCGREGOR Ian Robert
PARISH OF KIRKLINGTON RADFORD Bob
WHEATCROFT Graeme
FRENCH Sarah Louise
TWIDALE Andrew Matthew
MITCHELL Pat
WOOLRIDGE Ian Roy
SMITH Martin Sydney
PARISH OF LAXTON & MOORHOUSE HENNELL Mark Anthony
CREIGHTON Rebecca Claire
MOORHOUSE Anna Elizabeth
SHEARD David Ian
HILL Jem
HILL Simon John
ROSE Reginald Stuart
PARISH OF NORTH MUSKHAM OLIVER Andy
HARRISON Ian
TALBOT Martin
HUTCHINGS Nick
DOLBY Simon Paul
BEDDOE Phil
PRESTON Steve
PARISH OF NORWELL DEWBERRY Joanne Elizabeth
ROBERTSHAW Ashleigh Elizabeth
ANDERSON Adrian James
JOHNSON Lynne
MORENO Heather Mary
MCQUILKIN Penny
SOUTH Richard Wentworth
SOUTHWELL TOWN COUNCIL - EAST WARD HARRIS Peter Richard Bloomfield Liberal Democrats
STOTT Martin Francis Liberal Democrats
BARRON Phil Liberal Democrats
BLANEY Roger Vaughan Local Conservatives
BOSTOCK Jamie Oliver William Labour Party
SOUTHWELL TOWN COUNCIL - NORTH WARD BROCK Malcolm Ernest Liberal Democrats
LIGHTWOOD John Liberal Democrats
HARRIS Lyn Liberal Democrats
BROOKER Peter Michael Independent
RAINBOW Penny Local Conservatives