Parish and Town Council Election - Thursday, 2nd May, 2019

Election summary for Parishes
Parishes Elected candidates Elected party or parties
NEWARK TOWN COUNCIL - BEACON WARD Esther Ruth Cropper Green Party
Rita Crowe Conservative
Jay Lewis Henderson Green Party
David James Lloyd Conservative
Mathew James Skinner Conservative
NEWARK TOWN COUNCIL - BRIDGE WARD Irene Brown Independent
Gill Dawn Independent
Diane Ledger Independent
NEWARK TOWN COUNCIL - CASTLE WARD James Baggaley Labour
Jenni Oliver Conservative
NEWARK TOWN COUNCIL - DEVON WARD Max Cope Conservative
Bob Crowe Conservative
Laurence Goff Labour
Dennis Jones Labour
Johno Lee Conservative
Tracy Jane Mathias Independent
NEWARK TOWN COUNCIL - MAGNUS WARD Jane Elizabeth Olson Labour
NEWARK TOWN COUNCIL - SLEAFORD WARD Lisa June Geary Labour
OLLERTON & BOUGHTON TOWN COUNCIL - OLLERTON NORTH WARD Richard James Allwood Independent
Derek Mervyn Batey Labour
Donna Michelle Cumberlidge Labour
Allison Rushford Malcolm Labour
Russell James Nash UKIP Make Brexit Happen
Mike Pringle Labour
Linda Ann Shilling Labour
Ray Shilling Labour
PARISH OF BARNBY-IN-THE-WILLOWS Janette Barlow
Graham Bett
Karin Rita Chaplin
Carina June Jukes
Jackie Parker
Benjamin Powell
Carol Elizabeth Speakman
PARISH OF BLIDWORTH - NORTH WARD Kathleen Arnold Labour
Martin Gary Atherton
Bill Bates Labour
Phil Merry Independent
Nicola Spalding Labour
PARISH OF EDWINSTOWE Christine Dorothy Ayre Labour
Anne Celia Brooks Labour
Michael Andrew Brown Conservative Party Candidate
Scott Paul Carlton Conservative
Andrew Freeman Labour
Adam Murphy Labour
Paul Stephen Peacock Labour
John Malcolm Peck Labour
Karen Peck Labour
Rob Rodgers Labour
Alison Jane Troop Labour
PARISH OF OXTON Nicholas John Borrett
Clive Catlin
Margaret Enid Bramwell Cooper
Richard William Cross
Jill Jones
Hannah Leonie Joanna Leigh Lempicki
Lyndsey Anne Turner-Whitby
SOUTHWELL TOWN COUNCIL - EAST WARD Roger Vaughan Blaney Conservative
Michael John Jeffrey Conservative
David William Martin Independent
Martin Francis Stott Liberal Democrat
Stuart Ross Thompstone Liberal Democrat
SOUTHWELL TOWN COUNCIL - NORTH WARD Malcolm Ernest Brock Liberal Democrat
Geoffrey Paul Handley Conservative
Lyn Harris Liberal Democrat
Beryl Prentice
Penny Rainbow Conservative
SOUTHWELL TOWN COUNCIL - WEST WARD Peter Richard Bloomfield Harris Liberal Democrat
Steve Perry Liberal Democrat
Sally Jane Reynolds Independent
Karen Roberts Liberal Democrat
Peter James Scorer Liberal Democrat