01636 650 000
customerservices@newark-sherwooddc.gov.uk
Election results by Wards
Newark & Sherwood District Council Election - Thursday, 2nd May, 2019
Status:
Published
Newark & Sherwood District Council Election - detailed results for Wards
Newark & Sherwood District Council Election - results by party
Election summary for Wards
Wards
Elected candidates
Elected party or parties
Time declared
Balderton South
Lydia Hazel Hurst
Conservative
03/05/2019, 13:01
Balderton South
Ronnie White
Conservative
03/05/2019, 13:01
Beacon
Rita Crowe
Local Conservatives
03/05/2019, 12:20
Beacon
David James Lloyd
Conservative
03/05/2019, 12:20
Beacon
Mathew James Skinner
Conservative
03/05/2019, 12:20
Bilsthorpe
Rhona Holloway
Conservative
03/05/2019, 14:14
Boughton
Brendan Clarke-Smith
Conservative
03/05/2019, 13:22
Bridge
Irene Brown
Independent
03/05/2019, 12:45
Bridge
Gill Dawn
Independent
03/05/2019, 12:45
Castle
Keith Frank Girling
Conservative
03/05/2019, 13:13
Collingham
Linda Elaine Dales
Conservative
03/05/2019, 13:18
Collingham
Maureen Dobson
Independent
03/05/2019, 13:18
Devon
Max Cope
Local Conservatives
03/05/2019, 12:25
Devon
Bob Crowe
Conservative
03/05/2019, 12:25
Devon
Laurence Goff
Labour
03/05/2019, 12:25
Dover Beck
Roger James Jackson
Conservative
03/05/2019, 14:08
Edwinstowe & Clipstone
Michael Andrew Brown
Local Conservatives
03/05/2019, 11:46
Edwinstowe & Clipstone
Scott Paul Carlton
Conservative
03/05/2019, 11:46
Edwinstowe & Clipstone
Paul Stephen Peacock
Labour
03/05/2019, 11:46
Farndon & Fernwood
Neill Bernard Mison
Conservative
03/05/2019, 11:57
Farndon & Fernwood
Ivor Walker
Conservative
03/05/2019, 11:57
Farndon & Fernwood
Keith Walker
Conservative
03/05/2019, 11:57
Farnsfield
Robert Bruce Laughton
Conservative
03/05/2019, 13:29
Lowdham
Timothy Wendels
Conservative
03/05/2019, 14:18
Muskham
Sue Saddington
Conservative
03/05/2019, 13:55
Ollerton
Lee Robert Brazier
Labour
03/05/2019, 11:55
Ollerton
Donna Michelle Cumberlidge
Labour
03/05/2019, 11:55
Ollerton
Neal Mitchell
Labour
03/05/2019, 11:55
Rainworth North & Rufford
Louis Alex Brailsford
Conservative
03/05/2019, 12:59
Rainworth North & Rufford
Tom Smith
Conservative
03/05/2019, 12:59
Rainworth South & Blidworth
Kathleen Arnold
Labour Party
03/05/2019, 13:50
Rainworth South & Blidworth
Yvonne Woodhead
Labour
03/05/2019, 13:50
Southwell
Malcolm Ernest Brock
Liberal Democrat
03/05/2019, 12:34
Southwell
Peter Richard Bloomfield Harris
Liberal Democrat
03/05/2019, 12:34
Southwell
Penny Rainbow
Conservative
03/05/2019, 12:34
Sutton-on-Trent
Sylvia Mary Michael
Conservative
Trent
Roger Vaughan Blaney
Local Conservatives
03/05/2019, 14:00
Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Consultations
Decisions
Election results
ePetitions
Forward Plan
Library
Meetings
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Councillors
County Councillors
MPs
What's New