Committee attendance

Full Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Kathleen Arnold 1
Councillor Roger Blaney 2
Councillor Louis Alex Brailsford 2
Councillor Lee Brazier 2
Councillor Malcolm Brock 2
Councillor Mrs Betty Brooks 2
Councillor Mrs Irene Brown 2
Councillor Michael Brown 2
Councillor Scott Carlton 1
Councillor Brendan Clarke-Smith 0
Councillor Max Cope 2
Councillor Mrs Rita Crowe 2
Councillor Rob Crowe 2
Councillor Donna Cumberlidge 2
Councillor Linda Dales 1
Councillor Mrs Gill Dawn 1
Councillor Mrs Maureen Dobson 2
Councillor Keith Girling 2
Councillor Laurence Goff 2
Councillor Peter Harris 2
Councillor Mrs Rhona Holloway 2
Councillor Mrs Lydia Hurst 2
Councillor Roger Jackson 2
Councillor Bruce Laughton 2
Councillor Johno Lee 2
Councillor David Lloyd 2
Councillor Mrs Sylvia Michael 2
Councillor Neill Mison 0
Councillor Neal Mitchell 2
Councillor Paul Peacock 2
Councillor Mrs Penny Rainbow 2
Councillor Mrs Sue Saddington 2
Councillor Mathew Skinner 2
Councillor Tom Smith 2
Councillor Ivor Walker 2
Councillor Keith Walker 2
Councillor Timothy Wendels 2
Councillor Miss Ronnie White 2
Councillor Mrs Yvonne Woodhead 1
Homes & Communities Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Kathleen Arnold 0
Councillor Malcolm Brock 1
Councillor Mrs Betty Brooks 1
Councillor Mrs Irene Brown 1
Councillor Michael Brown 1
Councillor Scott Carlton 1
Councillor Linda Dales 1
Councillor Mrs Gill Dawn 0
Councillor Laurence Goff 1
Councillor Peter Harris 0
Councillor Mrs Rhona Holloway 1
Councillor Mrs Lydia Hurst 0
Councillor Mrs Sylvia Michael 0
Councillor Neal Mitchell 0
Councillor Paul Peacock 1
Councillor Mrs Penny Rainbow 1
Councillor Mrs Sue Saddington 1
Councillor Mathew Skinner 1
Councillor Timothy Wendels 1
Leisure & Environment Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Louis Alex Brailsford 1
Councillor Scott Carlton 1
Councillor Max Cope 0
Councillor Donna Cumberlidge 1
Councillor Mrs Gill Dawn 0
Councillor Peter Harris 1
Councillor Mrs Lydia Hurst 1
Councillor Roger Jackson 1
Councillor Bruce Laughton 1
Councillor Johno Lee 1
Councillor Neill Mison 1
Councillor Mrs Yvonne Woodhead 1
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Roger Blaney 6
Councillor Lee Brazier 6
Councillor Malcolm Brock 6
Councillor Michael Brown 6
Councillor Linda Dales 6
Councillor Mrs Maureen Dobson 5
Councillor Laurence Goff 6
Councillor Mrs Rhona Holloway 5
Councillor Johno Lee 5
Councillor David Lloyd 1
Councillor Mrs Penny Rainbow 6
Councillor Mathew Skinner 6
Councillor Tom Smith 5
Councillor Ivor Walker 6
Councillor Keith Walker 4
Councillor Mrs Yvonne Woodhead 4