Committee attendance

Economic Development Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Roger Blaney 2
Councillor Louis Alex Brailsford 0
Councillor Lee Brazier 2
Councillor Malcolm Brock 0
Councillor Mrs Rita Crowe 2
Councillor Donna Cumberlidge 0
Councillor Keith Girling 2
Councillor Peter Harris 0
Councillor Simon Haynes 1
Councillor Neill Mison 2
Councillor Paul Peacock 2
Councillor Mrs Penny Rainbow 2
Councillor Mathew Skinner 2
Councillor Tom Smith 2
Councillor Keith Walker 0
Councillor Miss Ronnie White 1
Councillor Mrs Yvonne Woodhead 0
Full Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Roger Blaney 4
Councillor Louis Alex Brailsford 4
Councillor Lee Brazier 4
Councillor Malcolm Brock 4
Councillor Mrs Betty Brooks 4
Councillor Scott Carlton 4
Councillor Max Cope 2
Councillor Mrs Rita Crowe 4
Councillor Rob Crowe 4
Councillor Donna Cumberlidge 4
Councillor Mrs Linda Dales 3
Councillor Emma Davis 2
Councillor Keith Girling 4
Councillor Laurence Goff 4
Councillor Peter Harris 4
Councillor Simon Haynes 4
Councillor Mrs Rhona Holloway 4
Councillor Mrs Lydia Hurst 2
Councillor Roger Jackson 3
Councillor Jack Kellas 3
Councillor Bruce Laughton 3
Councillor Johno Lee 4
Councillor David Lloyd 4
Councillor Mrs Sylvia Michael 4
Councillor Neill Mison 4
Councillor Neal Mitchell 0
Councillor Paul Peacock 4
Councillor Mrs Penny Rainbow 4
Councillor Mrs Sue Saddington 4
Councillor Mathew Skinner 4
Councillor Tom Smith 4
Councillor Tina Thompson 4
Councillor Ivor Walker 4
Councillor Keith Walker 2
Councillor Timothy Wendels 4
Councillor Miss Ronnie White 4
Councillor Tim Wildgust 4
Councillor Mrs Yvonne Woodhead 4
Homes & Communities Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Malcolm Brock 1
Councillor Mrs Betty Brooks 2
Councillor Scott Carlton 2
Councillor Rob Crowe 2
Councillor Mrs Linda Dales 2
Councillor Laurence Goff 2
Councillor Simon Haynes 2
Councillor Mrs Rhona Holloway 2
Councillor Jack Kellas 1
Councillor Johno Lee 2
Councillor Timothy Wendels 2
Councillor Tim Wildgust 2
Councillor Mrs Yvonne Woodhead 2
Leisure & Environment Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Louis Alex Brailsford 2
Councillor Scott Carlton 2
Councillor Max Cope 1
Councillor Donna Cumberlidge 2
Councillor Laurence Goff 1
Councillor Peter Harris 2
Councillor Mrs Lydia Hurst 1
Councillor Roger Jackson 2
Councillor Jack Kellas 2
Councillor Bruce Laughton 2
Councillor Johno Lee 2
Councillor Neill Mison 2
Mansfield and District Crematorium Joint Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Rhona Holloway 1
Councillor Mrs Lydia Hurst 2
Councillor Roger Jackson 1
Councillor Paul Peacock 0
Councillor Tom Smith 2
Councillor Tim Wildgust 2
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Roger Blaney 6
Councillor Louis Alex Brailsford 1
Councillor Lee Brazier 0
Councillor Malcolm Brock 6
Councillor Rob Crowe 6
Councillor Mrs Linda Dales 6
Councillor Laurence Goff 6
Councillor Mrs Rhona Holloway 6
Councillor Roger Jackson 1
Councillor Paul Peacock 1
Councillor Mrs Penny Rainbow 6
Councillor Mrs Sue Saddington 5
Councillor Mathew Skinner 6
Councillor Tom Smith 2
Councillor Tina Thompson 5
Councillor Ivor Walker 6
Councillor Keith Walker 5
Councillor Timothy Wendels 1
Councillor Tim Wildgust 5
Councillor Mrs Yvonne Woodhead 6
Policy & Finance Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lee Brazier 0
Councillor Keith Girling 3
Councillor Laurence Goff 1
Councillor Mrs Rhona Holloway 4
Councillor Roger Jackson 4
Councillor David Lloyd 4
Councillor Neill Mison 0
Councillor Paul Peacock 3
Councillor Mrs Penny Rainbow 2
Councillor Mathew Skinner 0
Councillor Timothy Wendels 3
Councillor Miss Ronnie White 2
Shareholder Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Louis Alex Brailsford 0
Councillor Max Cope 2
Councillor Simon Haynes 2
Councillor David Lloyd 2
Councillor Paul Peacock 1