Committee attendance

Economic Development Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Roger Blaney 2
Councillor Max Cope 1
Councillor Mrs Rita Crowe 2
Councillor Mrs Gill Dawn 0
Councillor Mrs Maureen Dobson 1
Councillor Peter Duncan 1
Councillor Keith Girling 2
Councillor Johno Lee 2
Councillor Neal Mitchell 2
Councillor Paul Peacock 2
Councillor Mrs Penny Rainbow 1
Councillor Tony Roberts MBE 1
Councillor David Staples 0
Councillor Frank Taylor 1
Councillor Dave Thompson 0
Councillor Keith Walker 2
Councillor Timothy Wendels 1
Councillor Mrs Yvonne Woodhead 2
Full Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Kathleen Arnold 4
Councillor Roger Blaney 3
Councillor Louis Alex Brailsford 1
Councillor Lee Brazier 1
Councillor Malcolm Brock 0
Councillor Mrs Betty Brooks 4
Councillor Mrs Celia Brooks 3
Councillor Mrs Irene Brown 4
Councillor Michael Brown 0
Councillor Mark Buttery 1
Councillor Scott Carlton 1
Councillor David Clarke 0
Councillor Brendan Clarke-Smith 1
Councillor Max Cope 4
Councillor Mrs Rita Crowe 4
Councillor Rob Crowe 4
Councillor Donna Cumberlidge 1
Councillor Linda Dales 1
Councillor Mrs Gill Dawn 4
Councillor Mrs Maureen Dobson 2
Councillor Peter Duncan 3
Councillor Keith Girling 4
Councillor Laurence Goff 1
Councillor Paul Handley 3
Councillor Peter Harris 1
Councillor Mrs Rhona Holloway 1
Councillor Mrs Lydia Hurst 3
Councillor Roger Jackson 3
Councillor Bruce Laughton 4
Councillor Johno Lee 4
Councillor David Lloyd 4
Councillor Mrs Sylvia Michael 4
Councillor Neill Mison 4
Councillor Neal Mitchell 3
Councillor David Payne 2
Councillor Paul Peacock 4
Councillor Mrs Penny Rainbow 4
Councillor Tony Roberts MBE 3
Councillor Mrs Sue Saddington 3
Councillor Mathew Skinner 1
Councillor Tom Smith 1
Councillor Mrs Sheila Soar 3
Councillor David Staples 3
Councillor Frank Taylor 3
Councillor Dave Thompson 2
Councillor Mrs Linda Tift 3
Councillor Mrs Abbie Truswell 3
Councillor Ivor Walker 4
Councillor Keith Walker 4
Councillor Benjamin Wells 3
Councillor Timothy Wendels 4
Councillor Miss Ronnie White 1
Councillor Mrs Yvonne Woodhead 4
Homes & Communities Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Betty Brooks 2
Councillor Mrs Celia Brooks 2
Councillor Mrs Irene Brown 2
Councillor Mark Buttery 0
Councillor Rob Crowe 0
Councillor Mrs Gill Dawn 0
Councillor Peter Duncan 1
Councillor Keith Girling 1
Councillor Bruce Laughton 2
Councillor Mrs Sylvia Michael 2
Councillor Neill Mison 2
Councillor Neal Mitchell 2
Councillor Mrs Penny Rainbow 2
Councillor Tony Roberts MBE 0
Councillor Mrs Sue Saddington 1
Councillor Mrs Sheila Soar 0
Councillor David Staples 1
Councillor Dave Thompson 0
Councillor Timothy Wendels 2