01636 650 000
customerservices@newark-sherwooddc.gov.uk
Committee attendance
Committee attendance
Date range:
Earlier
-
Later
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Audit & Accounts Committee
Audit and Governance Committee
Cabinet
Economic Development Committee
Executive Shareholder Committee
Full Council
General Purposes Committee
Homes & Communities Committee
Leisure & Environment Committee
Library
Licensing Committee
Licensing Hearing
Mansfield and District Crematorium Joint Committee
Nottinghamshire Police and Crime Panel
Planning Committee
Policy & Finance Committee
Policy & Performance Improvement Committee
Shareholder Committee
The City of Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Economic Prosperity Committee
Trustee Board of the Gilstrap and William Edward Knight Charities
zzz upgrade Mar 24
Full Council, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor David Lloyd
4
Councillor David Payne
2
Councillor Roger Blaney
3
Councillor Sylvia Michael
4
Councillor Mrs Kathleen Arnold
4
Councillor Irene Brown
4
Councillor Mrs Yvonne Woodhead
4
Councillor Johno Lee
4
Councillor Mrs Betty Brooks
4
Councillor Celia Brooks
3
Councillor Tim Wendels
4
Councillor Mark Buttery
1
Councillor Benjamin Wells
3
Councillor David Clarke
0
Councillor Max Cope
4
Councillor Rob Crowe
4
Councillor Mrs Rita Crowe
4
Councillor Mrs Gill Dawn
4
Councillor Mrs Maureen Dobson
2
Councillor Peter Duncan
3
Councillor Keith Girling
4
Councillor Paul Handley
3
Councillor Mrs Lydia Hurst
3
Councillor Roger Jackson
3
Councillor Bruce Laughton
4
Councillor Neill Mison
4
Councillor Neal Mitchell
3
Councillor Paul Peacock
4
Councillor Penny Rainbow
4
Councillor Tony Roberts MBE
3
Councillor Sue Saddington
3
Councillor Mrs Sheila Soar
3
Councillor David Staples
3
Councillor Frank Taylor
3
Councillor Dave Thompson
2
Councillor Linda Tift
3
Councillor Mrs Abbie Truswell
3
Councillor Ivor Walker
4
Councillor Keith Walker
4
Councillor Miss Ronnie White
1
Councillor Mathew Skinner
1
Councillor Rhona Holloway
1
Councillor Brendan Clarke-Smith
1
Councillor Linda Dales
1
Councillor Laurence Goff
1
Councillor Scott Carlton
1
Councillor Lee Brazier
1
Councillor Donna Cumberlidge
1
Councillor Louis Alex Brailsford
1
Councillor Tom Smith
1
Councillor Malcolm Brock
0
Councillor Peter Harris
1
Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Consultations
Decisions
Election results
ePetitions
Forward Plan
Library
Meetings
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Councillors
County Councillors
MPs
What's New