01636 650 000
customerservices@newark-sherwooddc.gov.uk
Committee attendance
Committee attendance
Date range:
Earlier
-
Later
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Audit & Accounts Committee
Audit and Governance Committee
Cabinet
Economic Development Committee
Executive Shareholder Committee
Full Council
General Purposes Committee
Homes & Communities Committee
Leisure & Environment Committee
Library
Licensing Committee
Licensing Hearing
Mansfield and District Crematorium Joint Committee
Nottinghamshire Police and Crime Panel
Planning Committee
Policy & Finance Committee
Policy & Performance Improvement Committee
Shareholder Committee
The City of Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Economic Prosperity Committee
Trustee Board of the Gilstrap and William Edward Knight Charities
zzz upgrade Mar 24
Full Council, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor David Lloyd
3
Councillor David Payne
0
Councillor Roger Blaney
3
Councillor Sylvia Michael
3
Councillor Mrs Kathleen Arnold
3
Councillor Irene Brown
3
Councillor Mrs Yvonne Woodhead
3
Councillor Johno Lee
3
Councillor Mrs Betty Brooks
3
Councillor Celia Brooks
1
Councillor Tim Wendels
3
Councillor Mark Buttery
0
Councillor Benjamin Wells
1
Councillor David Clarke
0
Councillor Max Cope
2
Councillor Rob Crowe
3
Councillor Mrs Rita Crowe
3
Councillor Mrs Gill Dawn
3
Councillor Mrs Maureen Dobson
2
Councillor Peter Duncan
1
Councillor Keith Girling
3
Councillor Paul Handley
1
Councillor Mrs Lydia Hurst
3
Councillor Roger Jackson
3
Councillor Bruce Laughton
3
Councillor Neill Mison
3
Councillor Neal Mitchell
2
Councillor Paul Peacock
3
Councillor Penny Rainbow
3
Councillor Tony Roberts MBE
1
Councillor Sue Saddington
3
Councillor Mrs Sheila Soar
1
Councillor David Staples
1
Councillor Frank Taylor
1
Councillor Dave Thompson
1
Councillor Linda Tift
1
Councillor Mrs Abbie Truswell
1
Councillor Ivor Walker
3
Councillor Keith Walker
3
Councillor Miss Ronnie White
2
Councillor Mathew Skinner
2
Councillor Rhona Holloway
2
Councillor Brendan Clarke-Smith
1
Councillor Linda Dales
2
Councillor Laurence Goff
2
Councillor Scott Carlton
2
Councillor Lee Brazier
2
Councillor Donna Cumberlidge
2
Councillor Louis Alex Brailsford
2
Councillor Tom Smith
2
Councillor Malcolm Brock
1
Councillor Peter Harris
2
Homes & Communities Committee, 2 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Sylvia Michael
1
Councillor Mrs Kathleen Arnold
1
Councillor Irene Brown
2
Councillor Johno Lee
1
Councillor Mrs Betty Brooks
2
Councillor Celia Brooks
1
Councillor Tim Wendels
2
Councillor Mrs Gill Dawn
0
Councillor Mrs Lydia Hurst
1
Councillor Bruce Laughton
1
Councillor Neill Mison
1
Councillor Neal Mitchell
1
Councillor Paul Peacock
1
Councillor Penny Rainbow
1
Councillor Sue Saddington
2
Councillor Mrs Sheila Soar
0
Councillor David Staples
1
Councillor Rhona Holloway
1
Councillor Linda Dales
1
Councillor Laurence Goff
1
Councillor Scott Carlton
1
Councillor Malcolm Brock
1
Councillor Peter Harris
0
Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor David Payne
0
Councillor Roger Blaney
6
Councillor Mrs Kathleen Arnold
3
Councillor Irene Brown
1
Councillor Mrs Yvonne Woodhead
7
Councillor Johno Lee
7
Councillor Celia Brooks
3
Councillor Benjamin Wells
2
Councillor Rob Crowe
4
Councillor Mrs Gill Dawn
1
Councillor Mrs Maureen Dobson
6
Councillor Peter Duncan
1
Councillor Paul Handley
3
Councillor Roger Jackson
2
Councillor Bruce Laughton
2
Councillor Paul Peacock
1
Councillor Penny Rainbow
7
Councillor Frank Taylor
2
Councillor Linda Tift
3
Councillor Ivor Walker
7
Councillor Keith Walker
3
Councillor Miss Ronnie White
1
Councillor Mathew Skinner
4
Councillor Rhona Holloway
4
Councillor Linda Dales
4
Councillor Laurence Goff
4
Councillor Lee Brazier
3
Councillor Louis Alex Brailsford
1
Councillor Tom Smith
3
Councillor Malcolm Brock
4
Councillor Peter Harris
1
Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Consultations
Decisions
Election results
ePetitions
Forward Plan
Library
Meetings
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Councillors
County Councillors
MPs
What's New