01636 650 000
customerservices@newark-sherwooddc.gov.uk
Committee attendance
Committee attendance
Date range:
Earlier
-
Later
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Audit & Accounts Committee
Audit and Governance Committee
Cabinet
Economic Development Committee
Executive Shareholder Committee
Full Council
General Purposes Committee
Homes & Communities Committee
Leisure & Environment Committee
Library
Licensing Committee
Licensing Hearing
Mansfield and District Crematorium Joint Committee
Nottinghamshire Police and Crime Panel
Planning Committee
Policy & Finance Committee
Policy & Performance Improvement Committee
Shareholder Committee
The City of Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Economic Prosperity Committee
Trustee Board of the Gilstrap and William Edward Knight Charities
zzz upgrade Mar 24
Full Council, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor David Lloyd
1
Councillor Roger Blaney
3
Councillor Sylvia Michael
3
Councillor Mrs Yvonne Woodhead
1
Councillor Johno Lee
3
Councillor Mrs Betty Brooks
3
Councillor Tim Wendels
3
Councillor Max Cope
2
Councillor Rob Crowe
3
Councillor Mrs Rita Crowe
3
Councillor Keith Girling
3
Councillor Mrs Lydia Hurst
2
Councillor Roger Jackson
3
Councillor Bruce Laughton
2
Councillor Neill Mison
3
Councillor Paul Peacock
2
Councillor Penny Rainbow
3
Councillor Sue Saddington
3
Councillor Ivor Walker
3
Councillor Keith Walker
3
Councillor Miss Ronnie White
2
Councillor Mathew Skinner
3
Councillor Rhona Holloway
3
Councillor Linda Dales
3
Councillor Laurence Goff
3
Councillor Scott Carlton
2
Councillor Lee Brazier
3
Councillor Donna Cumberlidge
2
Councillor Louis Alex Brailsford
3
Councillor Tom Smith
2
Councillor Malcolm Brock
2
Councillor Peter Harris
3
Councillor Tim Wildgust
3
Councillor Jack Kellas
3
Councillor Simon Haynes
3
Councillor Tina Thompson
2
Councillor Emma Davis
1
Councillor Mike Pringle
3
Councillor Andy Freeman
2
Planning Committee, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Roger Blaney
4
Councillor Sylvia Michael
1
Councillor Mrs Yvonne Woodhead
4
Councillor Johno Lee
0
Councillor Tim Wendels
1
Councillor Rob Crowe
4
Councillor Roger Jackson
1
Councillor Paul Peacock
1
Councillor Penny Rainbow
4
Councillor Sue Saddington
0
Councillor Ivor Walker
4
Councillor Keith Walker
4
Councillor Mathew Skinner
4
Councillor Rhona Holloway
3
Councillor Linda Dales
2
Councillor Laurence Goff
3
Councillor Tom Smith
2
Councillor Malcolm Brock
3
Councillor Tim Wildgust
3
Councillor Andy Freeman
1
Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Consultations
Decisions
Election results
ePetitions
Forward Plan
Library
Meetings
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Councillors
County Councillors
MPs
What's New