01636 650 000
customerservices@newark-sherwooddc.gov.uk
Committee attendance
Committee attendance
Date range:
Earlier
-
Later
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Audit & Accounts Committee
Audit and Governance Committee
Cabinet
Economic Development Committee
Executive Shareholder Committee
Full Council
General Purposes Committee
Homes & Communities Committee
Leisure & Environment Committee
Library
Licensing Committee
Licensing Hearing
Mansfield and District Crematorium Joint Committee
Nottinghamshire Police and Crime Panel
Planning Committee
Policy & Finance Committee
Policy & Performance Improvement Committee
Shareholder Committee
The City of Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Economic Prosperity Committee
Trustee Board of the Gilstrap and William Edward Knight Charities
zzz upgrade Mar 24
Full Council, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor David Lloyd
3
Councillor David Payne
1
Councillor Roger Blaney
3
Councillor Sylvia Michael
3
Councillor Mrs Kathleen Arnold
3
Councillor Irene Brown
3
Councillor Mrs Yvonne Woodhead
3
Councillor Johno Lee
3
Councillor Mrs Betty Brooks
3
Councillor Celia Brooks
2
Councillor Tim Wendels
3
Councillor Mark Buttery
1
Councillor Benjamin Wells
2
Councillor David Clarke
0
Councillor Max Cope
3
Councillor Rob Crowe
3
Councillor Mrs Rita Crowe
3
Councillor Mrs Gill Dawn
3
Councillor Mrs Maureen Dobson
1
Councillor Peter Duncan
2
Councillor Keith Girling
3
Councillor Paul Handley
2
Councillor Mrs Lydia Hurst
2
Councillor Roger Jackson
2
Councillor Bruce Laughton
3
Councillor Neill Mison
3
Councillor Neal Mitchell
2
Councillor Paul Peacock
3
Councillor Penny Rainbow
3
Councillor Tony Roberts MBE
2
Councillor Sue Saddington
3
Councillor Mrs Sheila Soar
2
Councillor David Staples
2
Councillor Frank Taylor
2
Councillor Dave Thompson
2
Councillor Linda Tift
2
Councillor Mrs Abbie Truswell
2
Councillor Ivor Walker
3
Councillor Keith Walker
3
Councillor Miss Ronnie White
1
Councillor Mathew Skinner
1
Councillor Rhona Holloway
1
Councillor Brendan Clarke-Smith
1
Councillor Linda Dales
1
Councillor Laurence Goff
1
Councillor Scott Carlton
1
Councillor Lee Brazier
1
Councillor Donna Cumberlidge
1
Councillor Louis Alex Brailsford
1
Councillor Tom Smith
1
Councillor Malcolm Brock
0
Councillor Peter Harris
1
General Purposes Committee, 2 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor David Payne
0
Councillor Sylvia Michael
1
Councillor Mrs Kathleen Arnold
2
Councillor Irene Brown
2
Councillor Mrs Yvonne Woodhead
2
Councillor Mrs Betty Brooks
1
Councillor Benjamin Wells
1
Councillor Max Cope
1
Councillor Mrs Rita Crowe
2
Councillor Peter Duncan
1
Councillor Roger Jackson
1
Councillor Sue Saddington
1
Councillor Linda Tift
1
Councillor Ivor Walker
2
Councillor Keith Walker
1
Councillor Miss Ronnie White
1
Councillor Scott Carlton
0
Councillor Lee Brazier
1
Councillor Peter Harris
0
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor David Payne
0
Councillor Sylvia Michael
1
Councillor Mrs Kathleen Arnold
2
Councillor Irene Brown
2
Councillor Mrs Yvonne Woodhead
2
Councillor Mrs Betty Brooks
1
Councillor Benjamin Wells
1
Councillor Max Cope
1
Councillor Mrs Rita Crowe
2
Councillor Peter Duncan
1
Councillor Roger Jackson
1
Councillor Sue Saddington
1
Councillor Linda Tift
1
Councillor Ivor Walker
2
Councillor Keith Walker
1
Councillor Miss Ronnie White
1
Councillor Scott Carlton
0
Councillor Lee Brazier
1
Councillor Peter Harris
0
Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Consultations
Decisions
Election results
ePetitions
Forward Plan
Library
Meetings
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Councillors
County Councillors
MPs
What's New