Committee attendance

Economic Development Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Roger Blaney 2
Councillor Max Cope 1
Councillor Mrs Rita Crowe 2
Councillor Mrs Gill Dawn 0
Councillor Mrs Maureen Dobson 1
Councillor Peter Duncan 1
Councillor Keith Girling 2
Councillor Johno Lee 2
Councillor Neal Mitchell 2
Councillor Paul Peacock 2
Councillor Mrs Penny Rainbow 1
Councillor Tony Roberts MBE 1
Councillor David Staples 0
Councillor Frank Taylor 1
Councillor Dave Thompson 0
Councillor Keith Walker 2
Councillor Timothy Wendels 1
Councillor Mrs Yvonne Woodhead 2
Full Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Kathleen Arnold 3
Councillor Roger Blaney 3
Councillor Louis Alex Brailsford 1
Councillor Lee Brazier 1
Councillor Malcolm Brock 0
Councillor Mrs Betty Brooks 3
Councillor Mrs Celia Brooks 2
Councillor Mrs Irene Brown 3
Councillor Michael Brown 0
Councillor Mark Buttery 1
Councillor Scott Carlton 1
Councillor David Clarke 0
Councillor Brendan Clarke-Smith 1
Councillor Max Cope 3
Councillor Mrs Rita Crowe 3
Councillor Rob Crowe 3
Councillor Donna Cumberlidge 1
Councillor Linda Dales 1
Councillor Mrs Gill Dawn 3
Councillor Mrs Maureen Dobson 1
Councillor Peter Duncan 2
Councillor Keith Girling 3
Councillor Laurence Goff 1
Councillor Paul Handley 2
Councillor Peter Harris 1
Councillor Mrs Rhona Holloway 1
Councillor Mrs Lydia Hurst 2
Councillor Roger Jackson 2
Councillor Bruce Laughton 3
Councillor Johno Lee 3
Councillor David Lloyd 3
Councillor Mrs Sylvia Michael 3
Councillor Neill Mison 3
Councillor Neal Mitchell 2
Councillor David Payne 1
Councillor Paul Peacock 3
Councillor Mrs Penny Rainbow 3
Councillor Tony Roberts MBE 2
Councillor Mrs Sue Saddington 3
Councillor Mathew Skinner 1
Councillor Tom Smith 1
Councillor Mrs Sheila Soar 2
Councillor David Staples 2
Councillor Frank Taylor 2
Councillor Dave Thompson 2
Councillor Mrs Linda Tift 2
Councillor Mrs Abbie Truswell 2
Councillor Ivor Walker 3
Councillor Keith Walker 3
Councillor Benjamin Wells 2
Councillor Timothy Wendels 3
Councillor Miss Ronnie White 1
Councillor Mrs Yvonne Woodhead 3
Homes & Communities Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Kathleen Arnold 1
Councillor Malcolm Brock 1
Councillor Mrs Betty Brooks 3
Councillor Mrs Celia Brooks 2
Councillor Mrs Irene Brown 3
Councillor Michael Brown 1
Councillor Mark Buttery 0
Councillor Scott Carlton 1
Councillor Rob Crowe 0
Councillor Linda Dales 1
Councillor Mrs Gill Dawn 0
Councillor Peter Duncan 1
Councillor Keith Girling 1
Councillor Laurence Goff 1
Councillor Peter Harris 0
Councillor Mrs Rhona Holloway 1
Councillor Mrs Lydia Hurst 1
Councillor Bruce Laughton 2
Councillor Johno Lee 1
Councillor Mrs Sylvia Michael 2
Councillor Neill Mison 2
Councillor Neal Mitchell 2
Councillor Paul Peacock 1
Councillor Mrs Penny Rainbow 2
Councillor Tony Roberts MBE 0
Councillor Mrs Sue Saddington 2
Councillor Mrs Sheila Soar 0
Councillor David Staples 1
Councillor Dave Thompson 0
Councillor Timothy Wendels 3
Policy & Finance Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Roger Blaney 1
Councillor Mrs Betty Brooks 1
Councillor Mrs Celia Brooks 1
Councillor Mrs Maureen Dobson 1
Councillor Keith Girling 3
Councillor Roger Jackson 2
Councillor Bruce Laughton 3
Councillor Johno Lee 1
Councillor David Lloyd 3
Councillor Mrs Sylvia Michael 2
Councillor Neill Mison 0
Councillor Paul Peacock 3
Councillor Mrs Penny Rainbow 2
Councillor David Staples 3
Councillor Mrs Linda Tift 2
Councillor Timothy Wendels 3
Shareholder Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Louis Alex Brailsford 1
Councillor Brendan Clarke-Smith 1
Councillor Keith Girling 1
Councillor David Lloyd 1
Councillor Paul Peacock 1