Committee attendance

Audit & Accounts Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rob Crowe 2
Councillor Mrs Gill Dawn 0
Councillor Paul Handley 2
Councillor Mrs Sylvia Michael 2
Councillor David Payne 1
Councillor Benjamin Wells 1
Full Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Kathleen Arnold 4
Councillor Roger Blaney 3
Councillor Louis Alex Brailsford 1
Councillor Lee Brazier 1
Councillor Malcolm Brock 0
Councillor Mrs Betty Brooks 4
Councillor Mrs Celia Brooks 3
Councillor Mrs Irene Brown 4
Councillor Michael Brown 0
Councillor Mark Buttery 1
Councillor Scott Carlton 1
Councillor David Clarke 0
Councillor Brendan Clarke-Smith 1
Councillor Max Cope 4
Councillor Mrs Rita Crowe 4
Councillor Rob Crowe 4
Councillor Donna Cumberlidge 1
Councillor Linda Dales 1
Councillor Mrs Gill Dawn 4
Councillor Mrs Maureen Dobson 2
Councillor Peter Duncan 3
Councillor Keith Girling 4
Councillor Laurence Goff 1
Councillor Paul Handley 3
Councillor Peter Harris 1
Councillor Mrs Rhona Holloway 1
Councillor Mrs Lydia Hurst 3
Councillor Roger Jackson 3
Councillor Bruce Laughton 4
Councillor Johno Lee 4
Councillor David Lloyd 4
Councillor Mrs Sylvia Michael 4
Councillor Neill Mison 4
Councillor Neal Mitchell 3
Councillor David Payne 2
Councillor Paul Peacock 4
Councillor Mrs Penny Rainbow 4
Councillor Tony Roberts MBE 3
Councillor Mrs Sue Saddington 3
Councillor Mathew Skinner 1
Councillor Tom Smith 1
Councillor Mrs Sheila Soar 3
Councillor David Staples 3
Councillor Frank Taylor 3
Councillor Dave Thompson 2
Councillor Mrs Linda Tift 3
Councillor Mrs Abbie Truswell 3
Councillor Ivor Walker 4
Councillor Keith Walker 4
Councillor Benjamin Wells 3
Councillor Timothy Wendels 4
Councillor Miss Ronnie White 1
Councillor Mrs Yvonne Woodhead 4
General Purposes Commitee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Kathleen Arnold 1
Councillor Mrs Betty Brooks 0
Councillor Mrs Irene Brown 1
Councillor Max Cope 0
Councillor Mrs Rita Crowe 1
Councillor Peter Duncan 1
Councillor Mrs Sylvia Michael 0
Councillor David Payne 0
Councillor Mrs Sue Saddington 0
Councillor Mrs Linda Tift 1
Councillor Ivor Walker 1
Councillor Benjamin Wells 1
Councillor Mrs Yvonne Woodhead 1
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Kathleen Arnold 1
Councillor Mrs Betty Brooks 0
Councillor Mrs Irene Brown 1
Councillor Max Cope 0
Councillor Mrs Rita Crowe 1
Councillor Peter Duncan 1
Councillor Mrs Sylvia Michael 0
Councillor David Payne 0
Councillor Mrs Sue Saddington 0
Councillor Mrs Linda Tift 1
Councillor Ivor Walker 1
Councillor Benjamin Wells 1
Councillor Mrs Yvonne Woodhead 1
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Kathleen Arnold 4
Councillor Roger Blaney 6
Councillor Mrs Celia Brooks 5
Councillor Rob Crowe 5
Councillor Mrs Maureen Dobson 5
Councillor Peter Duncan 3
Councillor Paul Handley 6
Councillor Johno Lee 6
Councillor David Payne 3
Councillor Mrs Penny Rainbow 6
Councillor Frank Taylor 4
Councillor Mrs Linda Tift 6
Councillor Ivor Walker 6
Councillor Benjamin Wells 5
Councillor Mrs Yvonne Woodhead 6